Running Clubs · Dundee, GB-SCT

Running Clubs in Dundee, GB-SCT

We track 26 running clubs listings in Dundee, Scotland — leagues, tournaments, and one-day events for every skill level. The next one starts Oct 11, 2026.

Upcoming running clubs events in Dundee

Showing 24 of 26 upcoming running clubs events, soonest first.

Running Clubs
Dundee, GB-SCT
Dundee Running Invitational

Adult running league kickoff in Dundee, Scotland. Open to road, trail and track runners — register a team or join as an individual and get matched. Games run at the Central Sports

Oct 11, 2026£85 / team
Running Clubsall ages
Dundee, GB-SCT
All Ages Running Clubs Tournament — Dundee, GB-SCT

Join all ages Running Clubs in Dundee. Recreational players welcome, coed divisions.

Oct 25, 2026 – Oct 26, 2026$15
Running Clubsyouth
Dundee, GB-SCT
Dundee Running Social Series (Youth)

Youth running tournament in Dundee, Scotland. Open to road, trail and track runners — register a team or join as an individual and get matched. Games run at the Scotland Leisure Ce

Dec 30, 2026£85 / player
Running Clubs
Dundee, GB-SCT
Dundee Running Clubs Invitational

Running Clubs league-day in Dundee — beginner coed play, pool-play format.

Jan 3, 2027
Running Clubsall ages
Dundee, GB-SCT
Dundee Running Clubs Festival

Running Clubs tournament in Dundee — recreational coed play, social-play format.

Jan 6, 2027
Running Clubs
Dundee, GB-SCT
Dundee Running Clubs Masters

Running Clubs league-day in Dundee — intermediate womens play, single-elimination format.

Jan 9, 2027
Running Clubs
Dundee, GB-SCT
Dundee Running Clubs Cup

Running Clubs tournament in Dundee — all-levels mens play, round-robin format.

Jan 12, 2027
Running Clubsyouth
Dundee, GB-SCT
Dundee Running Clubs Invitational

Running Clubs league-day in Dundee — advanced coed play, double-elimination format.

Jan 15, 2027
Running Clubsfamily
Dundee, GB-SCT
Dundee Running Charity Cup (Family)

Family running open play in Dundee, Scotland. Open to road, trail and track runners — register a team or join as an individual and get matched. Games run at the Dundee Memorial Par

Jan 18, 2027£20 / player
Running Clubs
Dundee, GB-SCT
Dundee Running Clubs Festival

Running Clubs tournament in Dundee — beginner coed play, pool-play format.

Jan 18, 2027
Running Clubsall ages
Dundee, GB-SCT
Dundee Running Clubs Masters

Running Clubs league-day in Dundee — recreational womens play, social-play format.

Jan 21, 2027
Running Clubs
Dundee, GB-SCT
Dundee Running Clubs Cup

Running Clubs tournament in Dundee — intermediate mens play, single-elimination format.

Jan 24, 2027
Running Clubs
Dundee, GB-SCT
Dundee Running Clubs Invitational

Running Clubs league-day in Dundee — all-levels coed play, round-robin format.

Jan 27, 2027
Running Clubsyouth
Dundee, GB-SCT
Dundee Running Clubs Festival

Running Clubs tournament in Dundee — advanced coed play, double-elimination format.

Jan 30, 2027
Running Clubs
Dundee, GB-SCT
Dundee Running Clubs Masters

Running Clubs league-day in Dundee — beginner womens play, pool-play format.

Feb 2, 2027
Running Clubsall ages
Dundee, GB-SCT
Dundee Running Clubs Cup

Running Clubs tournament in Dundee — recreational mens play, social-play format.

Feb 5, 2027
Running Clubsall ages
Dundee, GB-SCT
All Ages Running Clubs League Season — Dundee, GB-SCT

Join all ages Running Clubs in Dundee. Recreational players welcome, open divisions.

Mar 17, 2027 – Mar 18, 2027$15
Running Clubs
Dundee, GB-SCT
Adult Running Clubs Tournament — Dundee, GB-SCT

Join adult Running Clubs in Dundee. Recreational players welcome, coed divisions.

Apr 20, 2027 – Apr 21, 2027$20
Running Clubs
Dundee, GB-SCT
Dundee Running Classic

Adult running open play in Dundee, Scotland. Open to road, trail and track runners — register a team or join as an individual and get matched. Games run at the Central Sports Centr

Jun 6, 2027£85 / team
Running Clubs
Dundee, GB-SCT
Adult Running Clubs Skills Clinic — Dundee, GB-SCT

Join adult Running Clubs in Dundee. Recreational players welcome, mens divisions.

Jun 16, 2027$15
Running Clubs
Dundee, GB-SCT
Dundee Running Championships

Adult running clinic in Dundee, Scotland. Open to road, trail and track runners — register a team or join as an individual and get matched. Games run at the Dundee Regional Sports

Jun 30, 2027Free entry
Running Clubsyouth
Dundee, GB-SCT
Youth Running Clubs League Season — Dundee, GB-SCT

Join youth Running Clubs in Dundee. Recreational players welcome, open divisions.

Jul 1, 2027 – Jul 2, 2027$40
Running Clubssenior
Dundee, GB-SCT
Dundee Summer Running Series (Senior)

Senior running open play in Dundee, Scotland. Open to road, trail and track runners — register a team or join as an individual and get matched. Games run at the Harbour Recreation

Aug 11, 2027£35 / player
Running Clubssenior
Dundee, GB-SCT
Senior Running Clubs Pickup Session — Dundee, GB-SCT

Join senior Running Clubs in Dundee. Recreational players welcome, womens divisions.

Aug 11, 2027$10

FAQs about running clubs in Dundee

How do I sign up for an running clubs league in Dundee, GB-SCT?

Browse the running clubs leagues on this page, pick one that fits your skill level and schedule, and click through to the organizer's registration page. Most leagues in Dundee accept both full-team and free-agent signups.

Are there beginner-friendly running clubs leagues in Dundee?

Yes. Use the "Beginner" or "Recreational" skill filter above to see leagues in Dundee, GB-SCT that welcome new players. Many organizers also run intro clinics and free-agent nights.

How much do running clubs leagues cost in Dundee?

Per-player fees for running clubs in Dundee typically range from $60 to $150 per season. Full-team fees are higher but split across your roster. Costs cover fields, referees, equipment, and often a season-ending party.

When do running clubs seasons run in Dundee?

Most Dundee organizers run four seasons a year — spring, summer, fall, and winter. Outdoor leagues concentrate in spring and summer; indoor leagues fill the fall and winter calendar.

Can I join a running clubs league in Dundee as a free agent?

Yes. Almost every organizer in Dundee, GB-SCT lets you sign up as an individual and places you on a team. Look for leagues tagged as accepting free agents.

Running Clubs in nearby cities

Other sports in Dundee