Golf Leagues · Brighton, GB-ENG

Golf Leagues in Brighton, GB-ENG

We track 33 golf leagues listings in Brighton, England — leagues, tournaments, and one-day events for every skill level. The next one starts Sep 12, 2026 – Sep 13, 2026.

Upcoming golf leagues events in Brighton

Showing 24 of 33 upcoming golf leagues events, soonest first.

Golf Leaguesall ages
Brighton, GB-ENG
Brighton Golf Leagues Weekend Series

All Ages golf leagues tournament in Brighton. Pool play followed by knockout brackets.

Sep 12, 2026 – Sep 13, 2026$180 / team
Golf Leagues
Brighton, GB-ENG
Brighton Golf Shootout

Adult golf clinic in Brighton, England. Open to stableford and scramble formats — register a team or join as an individual and get matched. Games run at the Northside Community Com

Oct 7, 2026£15 / team
Golf Leaguesteen
Brighton, GB-ENG
Teen Golf Leagues Pickup Session — Brighton, GB-ENG

Join teen Golf Leagues in Brighton. Intermediate players welcome, coed divisions.

Oct 9, 2026$30
Golf Leaguessenior
Brighton, GB-ENG
Senior Golf Leagues Pickup Session — Brighton, GB-ENG

Join senior Golf Leagues in Brighton. Intermediate players welcome, coed divisions.

Oct 25, 2026$15
Golf Leaguesteen
Brighton, GB-ENG
October Brighton Golf Leagues Cup

Teen golf leagues pickup in Brighton. Pool play followed by knockout brackets.

Oct 26, 2026$25 / player
Golf Leaguesyouth
Brighton, GB-ENG
Brighton Golf Leagues Charity Cup

Youth golf leagues league in Brighton. Drop in solo or bring a full roster.

Nov 25, 2026$300 / team
Golf Leaguesall ages
Brighton, GB-ENG
All Ages Golf Leagues Tournament — Brighton, GB-ENG

Join all ages Golf Leagues in Brighton. Intermediate players welcome, womens divisions.

Dec 2, 2026 – Dec 3, 2026$30
Golf Leagues
Brighton, GB-ENG
Brighton Golf Leagues Weekend Series

Adult golf leagues clinic in Brighton. Weeknight format with certified officials.

Dec 11, 2026$180 / team
Golf Leagues
Brighton, GB-ENG
Brighton Golf Leagues Championship

Adult golf leagues league in Brighton. Weeknight format with certified officials.

Dec 11, 2026 – Dec 13, 2026
Golf Leaguesyouth
Brighton, GB-ENG
Brighton Golf Classic (Youth)

Youth golf pickup in Brighton, England. Open to stableford and scramble formats — register a team or join as an individual and get matched. Games run at the Brighton City Sports Gr

Dec 12, 2026Free entry
Golf Leaguesyouth
Brighton, GB-ENG
Youth Golf Leagues Tournament — Brighton, GB-ENG

Join youth Golf Leagues in Brighton. Intermediate players welcome, womens divisions.

Jan 2, 2027 – Jan 3, 2027$20
Golf Leaguesall ages
Brighton, GB-ENG
Brighton Golf Leagues Series

Golf Leagues clinic in Brighton — recreational coed play, social-play format.

Jan 26, 2027
Golf Leagues
Brighton, GB-ENG
Brighton Golf Leagues Shootout

Golf Leagues tournament in Brighton — intermediate womens play, single-elimination format.

Jan 29, 2027
Golf Leagues
Brighton, GB-ENG
Brighton Golf Leagues Challenge

Golf Leagues clinic in Brighton — all-levels mens play, round-robin format.

Feb 1, 2027
Golf Leaguesyouth
Brighton, GB-ENG
Brighton Golf Leagues Classic

Golf Leagues tournament in Brighton — advanced coed play, double-elimination format.

Feb 4, 2027
Golf Leagues
Brighton, GB-ENG
Brighton Golf Festival

Adult golf charity in Brighton, England. Open to stableford and scramble formats — register a team or join as an individual and get matched. Games run at the Riverside Recreation G

Feb 6, 2027Free entry
Golf Leagues
Brighton, GB-ENG
Brighton Golf Leagues Series

Golf Leagues clinic in Brighton — beginner coed play, pool-play format.

Feb 7, 2027
Golf Leaguesall ages
Brighton, GB-ENG
Brighton Golf Leagues Shootout

Golf Leagues tournament in Brighton — recreational womens play, social-play format.

Feb 10, 2027
Golf Leagues
Brighton, GB-ENG
Brighton Golf Leagues Challenge

Golf Leagues clinic in Brighton — intermediate mens play, single-elimination format.

Feb 13, 2027
Golf Leagues
Brighton, GB-ENG
Brighton Golf Leagues Classic

Golf Leagues tournament in Brighton — all-levels coed play, round-robin format.

Feb 16, 2027
Golf Leaguesyouth
Brighton, GB-ENG
Brighton Golf Leagues Series

Golf Leagues clinic in Brighton — advanced coed play, double-elimination format.

Feb 19, 2027
Golf Leagues
Brighton, GB-ENG
Brighton Golf Leagues Shootout

Golf Leagues tournament in Brighton — beginner womens play, pool-play format.

Feb 22, 2027
Golf Leaguesall ages
Brighton, GB-ENG
Brighton Golf Leagues Challenge

Golf Leagues clinic in Brighton — recreational mens play, social-play format.

Feb 25, 2027
Golf Leagues
Brighton, GB-ENG
Brighton Golf Leagues Classic

Golf Leagues tournament in Brighton — intermediate coed play, single-elimination format.

Feb 28, 2027

FAQs about golf leagues in Brighton

How do I sign up for an golf leagues league in Brighton, GB-ENG?

Browse the golf leagues leagues on this page, pick one that fits your skill level and schedule, and click through to the organizer's registration page. Most leagues in Brighton accept both full-team and free-agent signups.

Are there beginner-friendly golf leagues leagues in Brighton?

Yes. Use the "Beginner" or "Recreational" skill filter above to see leagues in Brighton, GB-ENG that welcome new players. Many organizers also run intro clinics and free-agent nights.

How much do golf leagues leagues cost in Brighton?

Per-player fees for golf leagues in Brighton typically range from $60 to $150 per season. Full-team fees are higher but split across your roster. Costs cover fields, referees, equipment, and often a season-ending party.

When do golf leagues seasons run in Brighton?

Most Brighton organizers run four seasons a year — spring, summer, fall, and winter. Outdoor leagues concentrate in spring and summer; indoor leagues fill the fall and winter calendar.

Can I join a golf leagues league in Brighton as a free agent?

Yes. Almost every organizer in Brighton, GB-ENG lets you sign up as an individual and places you on a team. Look for leagues tagged as accepting free agents.

Golf Leagues in nearby cities

Other sports in Brighton