Disc Golf · Galway, IE-C

Disc Golf in Galway, IE-C

We track 28 disc golf listings in Galway, Connacht — leagues, tournaments, and one-day events for every skill level. The next one starts Oct 10, 2026.

Upcoming disc golf events in Galway

Showing 24 of 28 upcoming disc golf events, soonest first.

Disc Golf
Galway, IE-C
Galway Disc Golf Challenge

Disc Golf clinic in Galway — beginner mens play, pool-play format.

Oct 10, 2026
Disc Golfall ages
Galway, IE-C
Galway Disc Golf Classic

Disc Golf tournament in Galway — recreational coed play, social-play format.

Oct 13, 2026
Disc Golf
Galway, IE-C
Galway Disc Golf Series

Disc Golf clinic in Galway — intermediate coed play, single-elimination format.

Oct 16, 2026
Disc Golfall ages
Galway, IE-C
Galway Disc Golf Festival

All Ages disc golf tournament in Galway, Connacht. Open to singles and doubles rounds — register a team or join as an individual and get matched. Games run at the Riverside Regiona

Oct 18, 2026€60 / team
Disc Golf
Galway, IE-C
Galway Disc Golf Shootout

Disc Golf tournament in Galway — all-levels womens play, round-robin format.

Oct 19, 2026
Disc Golfyouth
Galway, IE-C
Galway Disc Golf Challenge

Disc Golf clinic in Galway — advanced mens play, double-elimination format.

Oct 22, 2026
Disc Golf
Galway, IE-C
Galway Disc Golf Classic

Disc Golf tournament in Galway — beginner coed play, pool-play format.

Oct 25, 2026
Disc Golfall ages
Galway, IE-C
Galway Disc Golf Series

Disc Golf clinic in Galway — recreational coed play, social-play format.

Oct 28, 2026
Disc Golf
Galway, IE-C
Galway Disc Golf Shootout

Disc Golf tournament in Galway — intermediate womens play, single-elimination format.

Oct 31, 2026
Disc Golfyouth
Galway, IE-C
Youth Disc Golf League Season — Galway, IE-C

Join youth Disc Golf in Galway. Recreational players welcome, mens divisions.

Nov 1, 2026 – Nov 2, 2026$20
Disc Golf
Galway, IE-C
Galway Disc Golf Challenge

Disc Golf clinic in Galway — all-levels mens play, round-robin format.

Nov 3, 2026
Disc Golfyouth
Galway, IE-C
Galway Disc Golf Classic

Disc Golf tournament in Galway — advanced coed play, double-elimination format.

Nov 6, 2026
Disc Golf
Galway, IE-C
Galway Disc Golf Series

Disc Golf clinic in Galway — beginner coed play, pool-play format.

Nov 9, 2026
Disc Golfteen
Galway, IE-C
Galway Disc Golf Championships (Teen)

Teen disc golf tournament in Galway, Connacht. Open to singles and doubles rounds — register a team or join as an individual and get matched. Games run at the Northside University

Nov 10, 2026€15 / player
Disc Golfall ages
Galway, IE-C
Galway Disc Golf Shootout

Disc Golf tournament in Galway — recreational womens play, social-play format.

Nov 12, 2026
Disc Golfteen
Galway, IE-C
November Galway Disc Golf Cup (Teen)

Teen disc golf pickup in Galway, Connacht. Open to singles and doubles rounds — register a team or join as an individual and get matched. Games run at the Central University Fields

Nov 14, 2026€15 / team
Disc Golfall ages
Galway, IE-C
All Ages Disc Golf Tournament — Galway, IE-C

Join all ages Disc Golf in Galway. Recreational players welcome, womens divisions.

Nov 14, 2026 – Nov 15, 2026$25
Disc Golffamily
Galway, IE-C
Galway Disc Golf Championships (Family)

Family disc golf tournament in Galway, Connacht. Open to singles and doubles rounds — register a team or join as an individual and get matched. Games run at the Central Memorial Pa

Jan 20, 2027 – Jan 21, 2027€35 / player
Disc Golf
Galway, IE-C
Adult Disc Golf Skills Clinic — Galway, IE-C

Join adult Disc Golf in Galway. Recreational players welcome, open divisions.

Feb 26, 2027$15
Disc Golf
Galway, IE-C
Adult Disc Golf Pickup Session — Galway, IE-C

Join adult Disc Golf in Galway. Recreational players welcome, coed divisions.

Mar 1, 2027$5
Disc Golffamily
Galway, IE-C
Galway Disc Golf Open (Family)

Family disc golf pickup in Galway, Connacht. Open to singles and doubles rounds — register a team or join as an individual and get matched. Games run at the Central University Fiel

May 5, 2027€150 / team
Disc Golfsenior
Galway, IE-C
Senior Disc Golf League Season — Galway, IE-C

Join senior Disc Golf in Galway. Recreational players welcome, mens divisions.

Jun 20, 2027 – Jun 21, 2027$5
Disc Golf
Galway, IE-C
Galway Disc Golf Charity Cup

Adult disc golf camp in Galway, Connacht. Open to singles and doubles rounds — register a team or join as an individual and get matched. Games run at the Connacht Community Complex

Jul 16, 2027€85 / team
Disc Golf
Galway, IE-C
Galway Disc Golf Open

Adult disc golf tournament in Galway, Connacht. Open to singles and doubles rounds — register a team or join as an individual and get matched. Games run at the Riverside Sports Cen

Aug 15, 2027€85 / player

FAQs about disc golf in Galway

How do I sign up for an disc golf league in Galway, IE-C?

Browse the disc golf leagues on this page, pick one that fits your skill level and schedule, and click through to the organizer's registration page. Most leagues in Galway accept both full-team and free-agent signups.

Are there beginner-friendly disc golf leagues in Galway?

Yes. Use the "Beginner" or "Recreational" skill filter above to see leagues in Galway, IE-C that welcome new players. Many organizers also run intro clinics and free-agent nights.

How much do disc golf leagues cost in Galway?

Per-player fees for disc golf in Galway typically range from $60 to $150 per season. Full-team fees are higher but split across your roster. Costs cover fields, referees, equipment, and often a season-ending party.

When do disc golf seasons run in Galway?

Most Galway organizers run four seasons a year — spring, summer, fall, and winter. Outdoor leagues concentrate in spring and summer; indoor leagues fill the fall and winter calendar.

Can I join a disc golf league in Galway as a free agent?

Yes. Almost every organizer in Galway, IE-C lets you sign up as an individual and places you on a team. Look for leagues tagged as accepting free agents.

Disc Golf in nearby cities

Other sports in Galway